Website Privacy Notice

1. Introduction & General Information

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our sites:

CrackYourEgg.com
CrackYourEggProgram.com
HeartCorePower.com
HarmonicMoneyMastery.com
MasterwaveMethod.com
Revolutioniz.com (legacy)

By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 18 years of age.

Crack Your Egg Enterprises, LLC is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as "we", "us," "our" or "Company" in this privacy notice).

Full name of legal entity: Crack Your Egg Enterprises, LLC

Email address: support [at] crackyouregg [dot] com

Legal address: 8 The Green Suite T, Dover DE, 19901

Postal address: P.O. Box 3023, 3301 DA, Dordrecht, The Netherlands

We have the utmost extent of respect for your privacy. Your privacy truly is extremely important to us. After all, our intent and goal is to make your experience on our websites as enjoyable and rewarding as possible, and we want you to use the Internet’s vast array of information, tools, and opportunities with complete confidence.

So this page gives full disclosure of the data that are collected and what is done with those data, and emphasizes repeatedly the fact that no personal information is ever sold, traded or shared with any other organization or individual whatsoever without your prior, explicit permission.

We have created this Privacy Notice to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy and data security. This Privacy Notice describes how our company collects information from all end users of our Internet services (the "Services") - those who access some of our Services but do not have accounts ("Visitors"), as well as those who may purchase Products and/or pay a monthly service fee to subscribe to the Service ("Members") - what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and Members have concerning the collection and use of such information.

We request that you read this Privacy Notice carefully.

2. Data We Collect, For What Purpose, And Processing Grounds

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual, it does not included anonymized data.

Our company collects information in different ways from Visitors and Members who access the various parts of our Services and the network of Web sites accessible through our Service. We use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use our Products and Services, and generally, do not share this information with third parties. However, we may disclose personal information collected if we have received your permission beforehand or in very special circumstances, such as when we believe that such disclosure is required by law or other special cases described below.

We may process the following categories of personal data about you:

  • Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.
  • Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.
  • User Data that includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back- ups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.
  • Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system (ConversionFly and Google Analytics). We process this data to analyse your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.
  • Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, prize draws and free giveaways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

We do not collect any Sensitive Data about you.

Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at support [at] crackyouregg [dot] com or contact us on our Support Desk. In case we would need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

3. How We Collect Your Personal Data

We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example by filling in forms on our site or by sending us e-mails). We may automatically collect certain data from you as you use our website by using cookies and similar technologies (see item #11 below in this Privacy Notice) 

Primarily, our company collects first name and e-mail address upon the Visitor's own voluntary entry. We gather this information when the consumer requests to make use of a free offer or product or service acquisition opportunity, in order to be able to fulfill the request properly. None of this information will be sold, traded or shared with any other organization or individual whatsoever.

Members may be asked to provide certain personal information when they sign up for our Products or Services including name, address, telephone number, billing information (such as credit card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the Services. The personal information collected from Members during the registration process is used to manage each Member's account (such as for billing purposes). This information is not shared with third parties, unless specifically stated otherwise.

If ever asked to spread the word about our products and services to his or her friends, the Visitor does not in any way provide us with e-mail addresses of other people. The dedicated pages are merely there to facilitate the visitor's process of notifying their friends. In no way whatsoever is a name or e-mail address of another person collected. As mentioned before, our company merely collects first name and e-mail address upon the visitor's own, personal entry. Thus, for our company to be able to collect first name and e-mail address of a notified friend, the friend himself or herself must give his or her data to our company first.

If the Visitor does not want to receive e-mail from the our company in the future, he or she is requested to notify our company by unsubscribing from the mailing list by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the next e-mail you receive.

Alternatively, the Visitor can notify us of his/her desire to unsubscribe by sending an e-mail to support [at] crackyouregg [dot] com or submitting a support ticket to our Support Desk, mentioning his or her wish to be removed from the mailing list. In case the visitor wants to update the data that he or she provided to our company, he/she can also contact us through those channels with his/her specific preferences, or indicate those preferences using the link that appears at the bottom of each received e-mail.

Once again, the information collected is not in any way disclosed to any organization or individual whatsoever, unless explicitly stated otherwise (explained below) or explicit prior permission was granted by the Visitor or Member (which rarely ever happens).

We may also receive data from third parties such as analytics providers such as Google (based in the US), advertising networks such as Facebook (based in the US), search information providers such as Google (based in the US)and providers of technical, payment and delivery services.  

We may also receive data from publicly availably sources, such as Companies House and the Electoral Register (based inside the EU). 

4. Marketing Communications

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).  

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time. 

If ever we see a reason to share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent first, and will not follow-through with sharing your personal data without it. 

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any timeby logging into the website and checking or unchecking relevant boxes to adjust your marketing preferences, Oby following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you, OR by emailing the third party directly by way of their contact information (once you have been receiving their messages).  You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages from our company and brand (Crack Your Egg, Heart-Core Power, Masterwave Training, Revolutioniz) by emailing us at support [at] crackyouregg [dot] com or contacting our Support Desk.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.  

5. Disclosures Of You Personal Data

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

  • Service providers who provide IT and system administration services (including third party website integrations in the form of WordPress, Infusionsoft, ConversionFly, Google Analytics, Paypal and NMI Network Merchants).
  • Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers.
  • Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.
  • Third parties to whom we sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Some products and services may be offered to Visitors and Members in conjunction with an affiliate, independent contractor seller, or non-affiliated partner. To provide Visitors and Members some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain personal information. In these instances, you will be notified before any such data is collected or transferred and may decide not to use that particular service or feature.

Additionally, our partners may have advertisements or co-branded Web Pages that are cosponsored by an affiliate, independent contractor seller, or non-affiliated partner. Our Company may share non-identifying and aggregate information, but not personal information with such partners, in order to administer the co-branded products or services offered.

6. Third-Party Links

We may promote special offers, products and services from third parties, and direct you to web sites that are owned and/or controlled by third parties.  

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. However, that data is strictly collected on their own accord, and is not shared with them by us.

We pride ourselves on only working with quality third parties that we trust, and only those where we have good reason to believe that they have the appropriate data protections in place. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our sites and welcome any feedback about these sites. Whenever you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit. 

7. Online Shopping

At some websites, you can purchase products and services or register to receive materials, such as a newsletter, catalog, or new product and service updates. In many cases, you may be asked to provide contact information, such as your name, address, email address, phone number, and credit/debit card information.

At this point, we use a PCI-compliant e-wallet provider (Paypal) or merchant account and payment gateway (NMI Network Merchants and Stripe) and shopping cart (Infusionsoft) to process payments. This means our Company will never actually get to see your financial information (such as credit or debit card number, except for the final 4 digits for identification purposes) - that information is shielded even from us.

If you complete an order for someone else, such as an online gift order sent directly to a recipient, you may be asked to provide information about the recipient, such as the recipient's name, address, and phone number. Our company has no control over the third parties' use of any personal information you provide when placing such an order. Please exercise care when doing so.

If you order services or products directly from our company, we will use the personal information you provide only to process that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

8. Online Advertising

Our company may display our online advertisements. In those cases we share aggregated and non-identifying information about our Visitors and Members collected through the registration process, as well as through online surveys and promotions with advertisers.

Additionally, in some instances, we use this aggregated and non-identifying information to deliver tailored informational resources, advertisements, or joint ventures. For instance, an advertiser or joint venture company tells us the audience they want to reach and provides us an advertisement tailored to the audience. Based upon the aggregated and non-identifying information we have collected, we may then display or send the advertisement to the intended audience. Our company does not share personal information about its Visitors or Members with these advertisers or joint venture companies.

By visiting our company’s web sites, you are consenting to our policy of collecting and using your data. If you do not want to consent to our policy of collecting and using your data you can ‘opt out’ of our social network and Facebook.com website custom audience ads advertising policy by notifying us in the following manner:

* Social network and Facebook.com Website Custom Audience Ads (WCA):

A Custom Audience on Facebook.com is a list of people our company would like to show our ads to on Facebook.com, who have shown interest in our products and services, with ads we believe would be of interest to them. This audience consists of people whose information and email addresses our company already has, because they have already subscribed to receiving company emails.

If you no longer have an interest in our products, services and other information we provide, you can opt-out of seeing our company’s Facebook.com Website Custom Audience Ads. Unsubscribing from our company’s email list will remove you from our internal email database and stop future emails from our company, but not from being shown Facebook.com Website Custom Audience Ads. The Facebook.com Website Custom Audience Ads external database is different from our company’s internal database and requires the following opt-out request:

* Opting out of Facebook.com Website Custom Audience Ads:

To opt out of our company’s Facebook.com Customer Audience Ads, send an email from the email address you want to opt out to our company, by contacting us through e-mail at support [at] crackyouregg [dot] com or through our Support Desk. Our company staff will forward your name and email address to Facebook.com with a request to delete you from all of our company’s Facebook.com Custom Audience Ads.

* Google.com Analytics

Our company may use Analytics tracking code to support Display Advertising, and enable Google Analytics to collect data about our traffic via the DoubleClick cookie in addition to data collected through the standard Google Analytics implementation. Display Advertising lets us enable features in Analytics that aren’t available through standard implementations, like Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Ultimately, this allows us to most closely provide the exact type of content that is of interest to you.

Our company may use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online. This allows third-party vendors, including Google, to use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to our website.

Our company may implement Google Display Network Impression Reporting or the DoubleClick Campaign Manager. Our company and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to report how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to our web site.

Our company may implement Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. The data from Google’s interest-based advertising or third-party audience data (such as age, gender, and interests) with Google Analytics allows us to serve ads to you based on this data.

* Opting out of Google Analytics For The Web and Google Analytics For Display Advertising:

Users can opt-out of Google Analytics’ currently available opt-outs for the web at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Using the ads settings, users can opt-out of Google Analytics For Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads at https://www.google.com/settings/personalinfo.

* Retargeting Ad Campaigns and Persistent Identifiers:

Our company may utilize various types of advertising that appear on our company’s web sites and services, including ads on third party sites and services. Our company may utilize categories of information, including names and email addresses, collected from users on our sites and services, as well as third party sites and services, in connection with the ads that are served. This advertising may include, but may not be limited to, contextual advertising, cookies, anonymous cookies, pixels, persistent identifiers, geolocation information, email opt-in, search engine terms, behavioral advertising and/or retargeting advertising.

This type of advertising is a form of targeted advertising to the specific individual who is visiting the web site. These advertisements appear on web sites or other media, including display ads, pop-up ads and ads displayed in mobile browsers. Those advertisements are selected and served by automated systems based on the interests relevant to the user from the content displayed to the user, based on what the user is viewing.

Our company does not conduct inquiries into the information collection practices of third parties that may collect information from users that leave our web site. Our company may share customer information with third parties to process orders, for third party analytics, and for marketing and advertising purposes.

9. Data Retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data for we look at its amount, nature and sensitivity, potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, the processing purposes, if these can be achieved by other means and legal requirements.

For tax purposes the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for seven years after they stop being customers.

For most of our free and paid-for information products, we have always offered continued updates, and do in fact continually update these resources over time. In order to fulfill that promise, we generally retain your personal data for as long as you have not explicitly opted-out from these communications. We do occasionally check in with you to confirm whether you still want to be notified, and provide links in every single communication where you can either indicate your preferences with regard to the types of communications you'd like to receive, opt-out from further communications, and/or request to remove your personal data altogether. If your record shows no engagement (which includes opening our e-mails and/or clicking the links contained in those messages) for over seven years (corresponding with the tax purposes mentioned above), all your personal data will be removed.

In some circumstances we may anonymize your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

10. Voluntary Customer Surveys

We may periodically conduct both business and individual customer surveys. We encourage our customers to participate in these surveys because they provide us with important information that helps us to improve the types of products and services we offer and how we provide them to you. Your personal information and responses will remain strictly confidential, even if the survey is conducted by a third party. Participation in our customer surveys is entirely voluntary, and anonymous unless explicitly stated otherwise.

We may take the information we receive from individuals responding to our customer surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of other customers we may have, to create broader, generic responses to the survey questions (such as gender, age, residence, hobbies, education, employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). We then use the aggregated information to improve the quality of our services to you, and to develop new services and products. This aggregated, non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties, for example to enhance our ability to customize our products and services to your expressed preferences.

11. "Cookies" and How Our Company Uses Them

A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Our company may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks.

If you are a Visitor or Member we may use a cookie as a session identifier, to save your settings (like keeping you logged in for your convenience) and to provide customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information. Additionally, be aware that if you visit other Web sites where you are prompted to log in or that are customizable, you may be required to accept cookies.

We may also place small “tracker gifs” or “beacons” on many of the pages on our website, in online advertising with third parties, and in our email. We use these beacons, in connection with Cookies, to collect non-personal data on the usage of our site including but not limited to the date and time of the visit, the pages visited, the referring web page, the type of browser (e.g., Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari), the type of operating platform (e.g., Windows, Linux, or Mac OS/X), and the domain name of the visitor’s Internet service provider (e.g., AOL). This information is collected about thousands of site visits and analyzed as a whole. This information is useful in, for example, tracking the performance of our online advertising such as online banner ads and to determine where to place future advertising on other web sites.

If you are uncomfortable with the collection of such information through the use of Cookies and Beacons, we recommend disabling these features through your browser preferences. However, please understand this will limit the performance and functionality of some of our Company’s web pages. Your browser documentation should provide specific procedures for disabling cookie and beacon support.

Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them.

12. Response to E-mail Inquiries

When Visitors or Members send email inquiries to our company, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive. Our company does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party.

13. Special Cases

It is our company's policy not to use or share the personal information about Visitors or Members in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

14. Our Company's Commitment to Children's Privacy

Protecting children's privacy is particularly important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. Therefore we restrict our Web site to persons eighteen years or older.

YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS WEBSITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE FALLS WITHIN THE CHILD ONLINE PRIVACY ACT (COPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS DOING SO.

15. Public Forums

Please remember that any information you may disclose in any Member Directory, public article comment sections, or other public areas of our Web sites or the Internet becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.

16. Our Company's Commitment to Data Security

All information collected from you is stored in a technically and physically secure environment. We only work with data controllers that are well-known and well-established in our industry and that have state-of-the-art data security measures in place (see below). We use SSL-encryption to protect sensitive information online, and we do everything we can to protect user information offline.

We implement a variety of administrative, managerial, and technical security measures to help protect your personal information from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.

We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if we are legally required to.

Our Company has various internal control standards which relate specifically to the handling of personal information. These include certain controls to help safeguard the information we collect online. Our employees are trained to understand and comply with these controls and we communicate our Privacy Notice, practices and guidelines to our employees. However, while we strive to protect your personal information, you must also take steps to protect your information. We urge you to take every precaution to protect your personal information while you are on the Internet.

The personal data you voluntarily share with us (by making use of a free offer or product or service acquisition opportunity on our web sites, as described in item #3 in this Privacy Notice) is relayed and stored in a secure and GDPR-compliant Customer Relationship Management / Shopping Cart system called Infusionsoft.

For payments during purchasing processes, we use a PCI-compliant e-wallet provider (Paypal) or merchant account and payment gateway (NMI Network Merchants and Stripe) and shopping cart (Infusionsoft) to process your personal data. This means our Company will never actually get to see your financial information (such as credit or debit card number, except for the final 4 digits for identification purposes), but are handled solely in the above-mentioned, secure and shielded environments.

Services and Web sites we sponsor have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining this information.

17. For EU Residents: Transfers Outside Of The EU

For EU Residents: Many of our third parties service providers are based outside the European Economic Area (EEA), so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we do our best to ensure a similar degree of security of data by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is in place:

  • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that the European Commission have approved as providing an adequate level of protection for personal data by; or
  • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts or codes of conduct or certification mechanisms approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe; or
  • If we use US-based providers that are part of EU-US Privacy Shield, we may transfer data to them, as they have equivalent safeguards in place.

If none of the above safeguards is available, we may request your explicit consent to the specific transfer. You will have the right to withdraw this consent at any time.

18. For EU Residents: Your Legal Rights

Under EU data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

Of course, we grant all of these requests for anyone in our community, including our US residents.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at support [at] crackyouregg [dot] com, or contact us on our Support Desk.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive, or excessive, or refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.

If you are an EU resident and you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). HOWEVER, PLEASE NOTE: We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint, so that we can try to resolve it for you - again, our intent is to make your experience with us as enjoyable and rewarding as possible, and want you to use our web sites, products, services and complimentary resources with complete confidence and comfort.

19. Revisions to This Policy

Our company reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy, our Terms of Use agreement, and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner, by updating this posting.

20. Contact Information

If you have questions about this Privacy Notice or the practices described herein, the fastest and most straightforward way to reach us is by sending an e-mail to support [at] crackyouregg [dot] com, or on our Support Desk).

Alternatively, you can send us a letter at our postal address (see below).

Our postal address appears below:

Crack Your Egg Enterprises, LLC
P.O. Box 3023
3301 DA Dordrecht
The Netherlands
support [at] crackyouregg [dot] com

We strive to provide excellent products and services, along with equally excellent customer service. If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice or our practices, or have any suggestions for improvement, please feel free to contact us using one of the methods listed above.